Terms and Conditions

It is important to us that you are happy with our products and services and understand the following Terms and Conditions for Feed the Printer AB (hereafter referred to as Feed the Printer). These Terms and Conditions include our Privacy Policy. We may update the Terms and Conditions from time to time and you are advised to review this periodically for any changes.

The Terms and Conditions shall apply to all sales through Feed the Printer and will exclude application of any deviating general or specific conditions or terms of buyer. No waiver or modification of these Conditions of Sale shall be binding upon Feed the Printer, unless approved in writing by an authorized representative of Feed the Printer.

Note that all buyers must be over 18 years old or have parental consent.

Price and Payment

On our website every product is shown including tax. In the shopping cart you can see the total price including all fees, taxes, shipping and method of payment. If you represent a company within the European Union and specify your VAT number, VAT will be 0 %. If you are a customer outside of the European Union VAT will be 0 %. Please be aware of that you are responsible to pay any tariffs, taxes, fees, duties and VAT if charged in your country. 

You can choose to pay with PayPal and Payson (Visa, Mastercard/Eurocard). Your credit card number and signature codes are handled by SSL – encrypted communication and card numbers are not stored in our systems. For Swedish companies it is also possible to pay via invoice. The condition of payment for this is 30 days.  

Delivery

The delivery time is stated in the shopping cart next to the various ways of delivery. Note that this time is the normal delivery time, and on rare occasions this might be prolonged. Feed the Printer try to give as accurate an indication of delivery times as possible. If a product has another delivery time than expressed in the shopping cart, this delivery time will be stated in connection to the individual products. If product availability is shown as “in stock” we have it in our warehouse for dispatching as soon as possible.

In case Feed the Printer has reason to question buyer's solvency or ability to pay for delivered products, Feed the Printer have no obligation to make delivery, and shall be entitled to stop products under carriage, unless buyer makes advance payment for the delivery and other claims arising from the business relation or grants security which can reasonably be accepted by Feed the Printer.

Returning a product is to be done on your expense, unless the product is faulty or damaged upon delivery. Returned products are to be sent as letters or postal packages, and not for COD (collect on delivery). In case of a trade, Feed the Printer will pay for the delivery of the replacement product. When you have applied the return policy you shall return the product personally or by mail to us.

Visible damage to the goods shall be reported directly to the transport company (FedEx, DHL, UPS or Posten) when receiving the package. Hidden damages from transportation have to be reported as soon as they are discovered.

Unclaimed packages

For all unclaimed packages you will be debited all fees in connection with the return delivery. The buyer is responsible for providing accurate and complete address and contact information so that the shipper will be able to contact you when shipment is made. Feed the Printer is not responsible for delays or loss stemming from shipments sent to incorrect or invalid addresses.

Return Policy

Feed the Printer’s return period is 14 days. Feed the Printer shall, if under the jurisdiction of our return policy, refund you what you have paid for the product as soon as possible, but latest within 30 days of the product being returned. You are oblige to pay for the return delivery of the product. Feed the Printer will pay to send replacement products.

When returning a product you are obliged to keep the product in the same condition as when delivered. You must not have used the product, however you have the right to investigate the condition the product was in when delivered. If damage or harm is caused to a product while investigated the product does not qualify for the return policy.

Privacy Policy

At Feed the Printer we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site.

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

i.        Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

ii.      Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.

iii.    Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

When ordering a product you will be asked to fill in your personal information. Upon purchase you agree to this information is stored in accordance with Feed the Printer's privacy policy in order to fulfill our agreement to you as our customer. In accordance to the Swedish law of Personuppgiftslagen (198:204) you have the right to know the information Feed the Printer have registered about your person. If the information is erroneous, incomplete or irrelevant, you may ask to have your information corrected and/or removed. The security of your personal information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use cookies to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you.  In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

i.        To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services. 

ii.      To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

iii.    To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

Where your consent has been provided in advance we may allow selected third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods and services which we believe may interest you.  Where such consent has been provided it can be withdrawn by you at any time.

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

i.        In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

ii.      Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information.

iii.    To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

On occasion we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data. Feed the Printer has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party sites or services.

Force Majeure

Feed the Printer is not liable for any non-performance caused by circumstances beyond our control, which directly or indirectly prevents, obstructs or renders production, delivery or freight uneconomical until such obstacle has been removed (force majeure). Such circumstances shall be deemed to include difficulties to procure raw materials as well as other difficulties and disturbances, including but not limited to war, riot, labour conflicts, fire, flood, storm, accident, fuel or power shortages, transportation shortages, obstacles or interruptions regarding transportation at sea and breakdowns or interruptions of any kind as regards to our equipment or facilities, which are deemed necessary for the performance of our agreements' obligations.

Contact Us

We are always looking for ways to improve and would love to hear your opinions. Comments on our service, products and even new ideas to make your experience with us even better, are always welcome. You can let us know what you think by using our contact form.

 

Feed the Printer and Make the Future!

US : 54.226.227.175